Immigration applications made outside the UK

(VAT of 20% applicable if the payment made in the UK)

 Entry ClearanceDependent-Entry ClearanceExtension (Including VAT)Settlement (Including VAT)Dependent -Extension & Settlement (Including VAT)
Tier 12,1601,2001,5001,8001,200
Tier 22,1601,2001,5001,8001,200
Tier 42,1601,2001,5001,8001,200
Tier 52,1601,2001,5001,8001,200
Spouse/Partner1,4409601,2001,320960
Family Reunion1,2007201,080600
Visit600480

Immigration applications made inside the UK

(Excluding VAT of 20%)

 Initial ApplicationExtensionSettlementAppeal
(First-tier Tribunal) (Excluding Barrister Fee and Expert Charges)
Naturalisation
FLR Application1,2001,0001,2002,500600

Asylum

(VAT of 20% applicable if applicant entered into the UK legally)

 Initial stage
(Until Asylum Interview)
Appeal
(First-tier Tribunal)
Appeal
(First-tier Tribunal) (Excluding Barrister Fee and Expert Charges)
Judicial Review
Asylum Application2,0001,0004,0002,500
Further Submission2,5001,0004,0002,500